Notaries on duty Friday, April 3 to Thursday, April 9

The notaries on duty for the week of April 3 to 9, in the communes of the Metropolitan Region that are in quarantine, are those indicated below and will be open from 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

Santiago

Friday April 3:

  • Señora Gloria Ortiz Carmona, Compañía 1068, Of. 395.
  • Señora Renata González Carvallo, Catedral 1265.
  • Don René Benavente Cash, Huérfanos 979, Piso 7.
  • Don Femando Gomila Gatica, Ahumada 341 Piso 4.
  • Don Francisco Varas Plaza, Phillips 23.

Saturday April 4:

  • Don Hernán Cuadra Gazmuri, Huertanos 1160, Of. 101 y 102 entrepiso.
  • Don Álvaro González Salinas, Agustinas 1070, Piso 2.

Monday April 6:

  • Señora Susana Belmonte Aguirre, Ahumada 131, Of. 322.
  • Señora Soledad Lascar Merino, Miraflores 178, Piso 5.
  • Señora María Angélica Galán Bauerle, Ahumada 236, Piso 3.
  • Señora Valeria Ronchera Flores, Agustinas 1235.
  • Don Alberto Mozo Aguilar, Teatinos 332.

Tuesday April 7:

  • Señora Myriam Amigo Arancibia, Miraflores 169.
  • Don Clovis Toro Campos, Compañía 1312.
  • Don Raúl Undurraga Lazo, Mac-lver 225, Of. 302.
  • Don Pablo González Caamaño, Teatinos 333, entrepiso.
  • Don lván Torrealba Acevedo, Huérfanos 979, Piso 5, Of. 501.

Wednesday April 8:

  • Don Humberto Quezada Moreno, Huérfanos 835, Piso 2, Of. 201.
  • Don Francisco Leiva Carvajal, Amunátegui 73.
  • Don Patricio Cathalifaud Moroso, Teatinos 331.
  • Don Ignacio Manquehual Mery, Catedral 1009, Piso 18.
  • Don Pedro Sadá Azar, Ahumada 254, Of. 401.

Thursday April 9:

  • Señora Nancy de la Fuente, Huérfanos 1117, Of.1014.
  • Señora María Soledad Santos, Agustinas 1161, Entrepiso, Of. 18.
  • Señora Claudia Gómez Lucares, Teatinos 371, Of. 113.
  • Don Juan Ricardo San Martín, Huérfanos 835, Piso 18, Edificio Ópera.
  • Don Wladimir Schramm López. Amunátegui 391, Local 1.

Las Condes

Friday April 3, Monday April 6 and Tuesday April 7:

  • Señora Antonieta Mendoza Escala, San Sebastián 2750.
  • Don Gonzalo Hurtado Morales, Apoquindo 4943.

Wednesday April 8 and Thursday April 9:

  • Señora Linda S. Bosch Jiménez, Avda. Apoquindo 4990.
  • Don Luis Enrique Tavolari Oliveros, Don Carlos 2889.

Providencia

Friday April 3:

  • Don Femando Celis Urrutia, Luis Thayer Ojeda 45.
  • Don Eduardo Diez Morello, Luis Thayer Ojeda 359.
  • Don Alfredo Martin lllanes, Mardoqueo Fernández 193 (201), Locales 101-102.

Saturday April 4:

  • Señora Patricia Donoso Gomien, Orrego Luco 0153.

Monday April 6:

  • Don Femando Celis Urrutia, Luis Thayer Ojeda 45.
  • Don Eduardo Diez Morello, Luis Thayer Ojeda 359.
  • Don Andrés Rieutord Alvarado, La Concepción 65, Piso 2.

Tuesday April 7:

  • Don lván Tamargo, Avda. 11 de Septiembre 2635.
  • Don Eduardo Rodríguez Burr, Av. Providencia 1777.
  • Don Andrés Rieutord Alvarado, La Concepción 65, Piso 2.

Wednesday April 8:

  • Señora Patricia Donoso Gomien, Orrego Luco 0153.
  • Don lván Tamargo, Avda. 11 de Septiembre 2635.
  • Don Eduardo Rodríguez Burr, Av. Providencia 1777.

Thursday April: 9

  • Señora Patricia Donoso Gomien, Orrego Luco 0153 .

Don Andrés Rieutord Alvarado, La Concepción 65, Piso 2.

Don Eduardo Rodríguez Burr, Av. Providencia 1777.

Ñuñoa

Friday April 3:

Don Elías Jarufe Rojas, Pedro de Valdivia 3317.

Don Héctor Bown Ortega, Avda. Ossa 150, Piso 2.

Monday April 6 and Tuesday April 7:

Don Elías Jarufe Rojas, Pedro de Valdivia 3317.

Don Claudio Mesina Shultz, Vicuña Mackenna 814.

Wednesday April 8 and Thursday April 9

Don Elías Jarufe Rojas, Pedro de Valdivia 3317.

Don Eugenio del Real, Irarrázaval 1745.

Vitacura

Friday April 3, Monday April 6, Tuesday April 7, Wednesday April 8 and Thursday April 9:

Don Luis Poza Maldonado, Av. Vitacura 6844, Local 1.

Lo Barnechea

Friday April 3, Saturday April 4, Monday April 6, Tuesday April 7, Wednesday April 8 y Thursday April 9:

Señora María Viviana Figueroa Jiménez, La Dehesa 1450.